SUNNY DAY DOCKLAND LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08157965CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 209 Bourne Vale, Bromley BR2 7LX
- Incorporated
- 26/07/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £19.12K
Total Assets
2025: £16.94K
Cash in Bank
2025: £45.07K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, SUNNY DAY DOCKLAND LIMITED reported net assets of £-24.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £8.47K and cash in bank of £9.34K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £19.12K in 2025 to £-24.03K in 2026 (-225.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures SUNNY DAY DOCKLAND LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+59.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-44.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+154%
£3.68K in 2024 to £9.34K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-69%
£27.31K in 2024 to £8.47K in 2026
SUNNY DAY DOCKLAND LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SUNNY DAY DOCKLAND LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -283.74%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 110.25%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SUNNY DAY DOCKLAND LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.34K | 52.69K | -8.31K | 19.12K | -24.03K |
| Total Assets£ | 5.70K | 37.68K | 27.31K | 16.94K | 8.47K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 12.75K | 63.75K | 3.68K | 45.07K | 9.34K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | -3 | -3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
SUNNY DAY DOCKLAND LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUNNY DAY DOCKLAND LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
SUNNY DAY DOCKLAND LIMITED reported net assets of £-24.03K for 2026. That compares with £19.12K in 2025, a change of -225.67%.
SUNNY DAY DOCKLAND LIMITED reported total assets of £8.47K for 2026. That compares with £16.94K in 2025, a change of -50.00%.
SUNNY DAY DOCKLAND LIMITED reported cash in bank of £9.34K for 2026. That compares with £45.07K in 2025, a change of -79.28%.
SUNNY DAY DOCKLAND LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, SUNNY DAY DOCKLAND LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 154%, total assets fell by 69% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 59.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £3.68K to £9.34K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.