SUNRISE TAKEAWAY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05326874Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Sutherland House, 5-7 The Friars, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne & Wear NE1 5XE
- Incorporated
- 07/01/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £1.90K
Cash in Bank
2022: £46.05K
Employees
2022: 5
In 2023, SUNRISE TAKEAWAY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.36K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £34.12K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £46.05K in 2022 to £34.12K in 2023 (-25.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures SUNRISE TAKEAWAY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-18% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+35.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+83.3%
£18.62K in 2021 to £34.12K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-32.7%
£2.02K in 2021 to £1.36K in 2023
SUNRISE TAKEAWAY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SUNRISE TAKEAWAY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.02K | 1.90K | 1.36K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 18.62K | 46.05K | 34.12K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 |
SUNRISE TAKEAWAY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SUNRISE TAKEAWAY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUNRISE TAKEAWAY LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did SUNRISE TAKEAWAY LIMITED report in 2023?
SUNRISE TAKEAWAY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.36K for 2023. That compares with £1.90K in 2022, a change of -28.64%.
What cash in bank did SUNRISE TAKEAWAY LIMITED report in 2023?
SUNRISE TAKEAWAY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £34.12K for 2023. That compares with £46.05K in 2022, a change of -25.90%.
How many people does SUNRISE TAKEAWAY LIMITED employ?
SUNRISE TAKEAWAY LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.
How have SUNRISE TAKEAWAY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, SUNRISE TAKEAWAY LIMITED's net assets fell by 32.7%, cash in bank rose by 83.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 18% a year across the two years to 2023, from £2.02K to £1.36K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 5 in 2023.
Which years of SUNRISE TAKEAWAY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.