SUNSHINE CAFE (KENT) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10104328Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 104b Parsonage Manorway, Belvedere, Kent DA17 6LY
- Incorporated
- 05/04/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £8.02K
Total Assets
2024: £25.77K
Total Liabilities
2024: £4.86K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, SUNSHINE CAFE (KENT) LIMITED reported net assets of £6.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £12.28K and total liabilities of £6.16K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £25.77K in 2024 to £12.28K in 2025 (-52.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SUNSHINE CAFE (KENT) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+30.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-40.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-32.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+70%
£3.60K in 2023 to £6.12K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-64.5%
£34.57K in 2023 to £12.28K in 2025
SUNSHINE CAFE (KENT) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SUNSHINE CAFE (KENT) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 49.84%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 50.16%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SUNSHINE CAFE (KENT) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.83K | 5.99K | 3.60K | 8.02K | 6.12K |
| Total Assets£ | 22.79K | 19.30K | 34.57K | 25.77K | 12.28K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 18.95K | 13.31K | 13.69K | 4.86K | 6.16K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
SUNSHINE CAFE (KENT) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SUNSHINE CAFE (KENT) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUNSHINE CAFE (KENT) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SUNSHINE CAFE (KENT) LIMITED report in 2025?
SUNSHINE CAFE (KENT) LIMITED reported net assets of £6.12K for 2025. That compares with £8.02K in 2024, a change of -23.74%.
What total assets did SUNSHINE CAFE (KENT) LIMITED report in 2025?
SUNSHINE CAFE (KENT) LIMITED reported total assets of £12.28K for 2025. That compares with £25.77K in 2024, a change of -52.36%.
What total liabilities did SUNSHINE CAFE (KENT) LIMITED report in 2025?
SUNSHINE CAFE (KENT) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £6.16K for 2025. That compares with £4.86K in 2024, a change of 26.68%.
How many people does SUNSHINE CAFE (KENT) LIMITED employ?
SUNSHINE CAFE (KENT) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have SUNSHINE CAFE (KENT) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SUNSHINE CAFE (KENT) LIMITED's net assets rose by 70%, total assets fell by 64.5%, total liabilities fell by 55% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 30.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.60K to £6.12K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of SUNSHINE CAFE (KENT) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.