SUNSHINE DENTAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06849544CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 237 Derby Road, Beeston, Nottingham NG9 3AZ
- Incorporated
- 17/03/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £174.05K
Total Assets
2023: £227.81K
Total Liabilities
2023: £53.76K
Employees
2023: 8
In 2024, SUNSHINE DENTAL LIMITED reported net assets of £181.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £229.67K and total liabilities of £48.58K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £174.05K in 2023 to £181.08K in 2024 (4.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SUNSHINE DENTAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+11.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+9.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+24.7%
£145.23K in 2022 to £181.08K in 2024
Every measure that changed in SUNSHINE DENTAL LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SUNSHINE DENTAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 78.85%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 21.15%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SUNSHINE DENTAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 97.08K | 145.23K | 174.05K | 181.08K |
| Total Assets£ | 153.39K | 190.98K | 227.81K | 229.67K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 56.31K | – | 53.76K | 48.58K |
| Employees | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
SUNSHINE DENTAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUNSHINE DENTAL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
SUNSHINE DENTAL LIMITED reported net assets of £181.08K for 2024. That compares with £174.05K in 2023, a change of 4.04%.
SUNSHINE DENTAL LIMITED reported total assets of £229.67K for 2024. That compares with £227.81K in 2023, a change of 0.82%.
SUNSHINE DENTAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £48.58K for 2024. That compares with £53.76K in 2023, a change of -9.63%.
SUNSHINE DENTAL LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, SUNSHINE DENTAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 24.7%, total assets rose by 20.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 11.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £145.23K to £181.08K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 8 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.