SUPERCLEAN COMMERCIAL LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04915825CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 102 Albany Manor Road, Bournemouth BH1 3EW
- Incorporated
- 30/09/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 55 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £28.02K
Total Assets
2024: £133.07K
Cash in Bank
2024: £30.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £103.95K
Employees
2024: 70
In 2025, SUPERCLEAN COMMERCIAL LTD reported net assets of £22.88K. The same filing shows total assets of £133.52K, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £110.10K. Reported headcount was 55 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £103.95K in 2024 to £110.10K in 2025 (5.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SUPERCLEAN COMMERCIAL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-97.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+11.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+23.8%
£88.90K in 2023 to £110.10K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-99.9%
£1.22K in 2023 to £1.00 in 2025
SUPERCLEAN COMMERCIAL LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SUPERCLEAN COMMERCIAL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 17.14%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 82.46%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SUPERCLEAN COMMERCIAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 27.00K | 26.57K | 27.62K | 28.02K | 22.88K |
| Total Assets£ | 118.97K | 124.83K | 118.19K | 133.07K | 133.52K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 14.44K | 1.22K | 30.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 91.97K | 98.26K | 88.90K | 103.95K | 110.10K |
| Employees | 48 | 57 | 59 | 70 | 55 |
SUPERCLEAN COMMERCIAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUPERCLEAN COMMERCIAL LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SUPERCLEAN COMMERCIAL LTD reported net assets of £22.88K for 2025. That compares with £28.02K in 2024, a change of -18.34%.
SUPERCLEAN COMMERCIAL LTD reported total assets of £133.52K for 2025. That compares with £133.07K in 2024, a change of 0.34%.
SUPERCLEAN COMMERCIAL LTD reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £30.00 in 2024, a change of -96.67%.
SUPERCLEAN COMMERCIAL LTD reported 55 employees in 2025, compared with 70 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SUPERCLEAN COMMERCIAL LTD's net assets fell by 17.1%, cash in bank fell by 99.9%, total assets rose by 13% and total liabilities rose by 23.8%. Net assets contracted at 9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £27.62K to £22.88K. Reported headcount went from 59 in 2023 to 55 in 2025 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.