SUPERSNAX NORMANTON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10870577CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Cromwell House, 68 West Gate, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 1RR
- Incorporated
- 18/07/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-117.20K
Total Assets
2024: £957.00
Cash in Bank
2021: £5.30K
Total Liabilities
2024: £118.16K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, SUPERSNAX NORMANTON LIMITED reported net assets of £-117.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £763.00, cash in bank of £5.67K and total liabilities of £118.16K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £5.30K in 2021 to £5.67K in 2022 (7.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SUPERSNAX NORMANTON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-57% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-81.5%
£4.13K in 2023 to £763.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in SUPERSNAX NORMANTON LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SUPERSNAX NORMANTON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -15,386.24%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 15,486.24%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 3.87%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 23.48%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SUPERSNAX NORMANTON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -83.41K | -121.64K | -117.17K | -117.20K | -117.40K |
| Total Assets£ | 77.49K | 24.15K | 4.13K | 957.00 | 763.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 5.30K | 5.67K | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 162.59K | 146.64K | 121.31K | 118.16K | 118.16K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SUPERSNAX NORMANTON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUPERSNAX NORMANTON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SUPERSNAX NORMANTON LIMITED reported net assets of £-117.40K for 2025. That compares with £-117.20K in 2024, a change of -0.17%.
SUPERSNAX NORMANTON LIMITED reported total assets of £763.00 for 2025. That compares with £957.00 in 2024, a change of -20.27%.
SUPERSNAX NORMANTON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.67K for 2022. That compares with £5.30K in 2021, a change of 7.08%.
SUPERSNAX NORMANTON LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SUPERSNAX NORMANTON LIMITED's total assets fell by 81.5%, total liabilities fell by 2.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 57% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.13K to £763.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.