Active

SUPPORT IN SPORT GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
04235291Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
South Wing Dovenby Hall, Dovenby, Cockermouth, Cumbria CA13 0PN
Incorporated
15/06/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£12.73M2024
0.71%vs 2023

2023: £12.64M

Total Assets

£14.29M2024
5.92%vs 2023

2023: £13.50M

Cash in Bank

£284.02K2024
11.58%vs 2023

2023: £254.54K

Total Liabilities

£775.82K2024
512.07%vs 2023

2023: £126.75K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, SUPPORT IN SPORT GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £12.73M. The same filing shows total assets of £14.29M, cash in bank of £284.02K and total liabilities of £775.82K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £13.50M in 2023 to £14.29M in 2024 (5.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£12.73M2024
0.71%from £12.64M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SUPPORT IN SPORT GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£12.64M2022£12.73M2024
+0.7%vs 2022

+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£51.17K2022£284.02K2024
+455%vs 2022

+136% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

0202232024
Increasedvs 2022+3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+455%

£51.17K in 2022 to £284.02K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for SUPPORT IN SPORT GROUP LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SUPPORT IN SPORT GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
89.06%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
5.43%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
36.61%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.99%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SUPPORT IN SPORT GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.46M12.64M12.64M12.73M
Total Assets£1.47M–13.50M14.29M
Cash in Bank£1.17M51.17K254.54K284.02K
Total Liabilities£8.00K–126.75K775.82K
Employees3033

SUPPORT IN SPORT GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SUPPORT IN SPORT GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUPPORT IN SPORT GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did SUPPORT IN SPORT GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

SUPPORT IN SPORT GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £12.73M for 2024. That compares with £12.64M in 2023, a change of 0.71%.

What total assets did SUPPORT IN SPORT GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

SUPPORT IN SPORT GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £14.29M for 2024. That compares with £13.50M in 2023, a change of 5.92%.

What cash in bank did SUPPORT IN SPORT GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

SUPPORT IN SPORT GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £284.02K for 2024. That compares with £254.54K in 2023, a change of 11.58%.

How many people does SUPPORT IN SPORT GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

SUPPORT IN SPORT GROUP LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have SUPPORT IN SPORT GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, SUPPORT IN SPORT GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.7% and cash in bank rose by 455%. Net assets compounded at 0.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £12.64M to £12.73M. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (+3).

Which years of SUPPORT IN SPORT GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.