SUPPORT TO RECOVERY Financials
- Company number
- 06418312CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5-7 Brook Street, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire HD1 1EB
- Incorporated
- 05/11/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2021: £231.86K
Total Assets
2021: £240.64K
Cash in Bank
2021: £209.58K
Total Liabilities
2021: £8.78K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2022, SUPPORT TO RECOVERY reported net assets of £203.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £267.09K, cash in bank of £232.99K and total liabilities of £63.10K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £8.78K in 2021 to £63.10K in 2022 (619.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SUPPORT TO RECOVERY filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
23 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for SUPPORT TO RECOVERY fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SUPPORT TO RECOVERY's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 76.37%2022
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 23.63%2022
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 369.22%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 87.23%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SUPPORT TO RECOVERY by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 231.86K | 203.99K | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 240.64K | 267.09K | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 209.58K | 232.99K | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 8.78K | 63.10K | – | – | – |
| Employees | 14 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 |
SUPPORT TO RECOVERY financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUPPORT TO RECOVERY covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SUPPORT TO RECOVERY reported net assets of £203.99K for 2022. That compares with £231.86K in 2021, a change of -12.02%.
SUPPORT TO RECOVERY reported total assets of £267.09K for 2022. That compares with £240.64K in 2021, a change of 10.99%.
SUPPORT TO RECOVERY reported cash in bank of £232.99K for 2022. That compares with £209.58K in 2021, a change of 11.17%.
SUPPORT TO RECOVERY reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SUPPORT TO RECOVERY's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-23).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.