SUR LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02812709Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Mercer & Hole Llp, 3 Lombard Street, London EC3V 9AA
- Incorporated
- 26/04/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.23M
Cash in Bank
2024: £4.93K
Total Liabilities
2024: £271.31K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, SUR LIMITED reported net assets of £2.13M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £11.11K and total liabilities of £231.99K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £2.23M in 2024 to £2.13M in 2025 (-4.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SUR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for SUR LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SUR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 4.79%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SUR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.30M | 2.33M | 2.19M | 2.23M | 2.13M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 3.78K | 0.00 | – | 4.93K | 11.11K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 241.51K | 241.51K | 271.31K | 271.31K | 231.99K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
SUR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SUR LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUR LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SUR LIMITED report in 2025?
SUR LIMITED reported net assets of £2.13M for 2025. That compares with £2.23M in 2024, a change of -4.37%.
What cash in bank did SUR LIMITED report in 2025?
SUR LIMITED reported cash in bank of £11.11K for 2025. That compares with £4.93K in 2024, a change of 125.47%.
What total liabilities did SUR LIMITED report in 2025?
SUR LIMITED reported total liabilities of £231.99K for 2025. That compares with £271.31K in 2024, a change of -14.49%.
How many people does SUR LIMITED employ?
SUR LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have SUR LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SUR LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.6%, total liabilities fell by 14.5% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 1.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.19M to £2.13M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of SUR LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.