Active

SURE EQUIPMENT (SPARES) LIMITED Financials

Company number
02673233Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 14 Dunston Dairy Farm, Dunston, Stafford ST18 9AB
Incorporated
20/12/1991

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£185.50K2024
4.14%vs 2023

2023: £178.13K

Total Assets

£1.03M2024
32.93%vs 2023

2023: £774.66K

Cash in Bank

£46.16K2024
989.15%vs 2023

2023: £4.24K

Total Liabilities

£816.86K2024
38.72%vs 2023

2023: £588.87K

Employees

42024
+1vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, SURE EQUIPMENT (SPARES) LIMITED reported net assets of £185.50K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.03M, cash in bank of £46.16K and total liabilities of £816.86K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £774.66K in 2023 to £1.03M in 2024 (32.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£185.50K2024
4.14%from £178.13K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SURE EQUIPMENT (SPARES) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£163.16K2022£185.50K2024
+13.7%vs 2022

+6.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£23.25K2022£46.16K2024
+98.6%vs 2022

+40.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£870.79K2022£1.03M2024
+18.3%vs 2022

+8.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£697.58K2022£816.86K2024
+17.1%vs 2022

+8.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202242024
+33.3%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+98.6%

£23.25K in 2022 to £46.16K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for SURE EQUIPMENT (SPARES) LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SURE EQUIPMENT (SPARES) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
18.01%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
79.33%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
5.65%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
4.48%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SURE EQUIPMENT (SPARES) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£327.59K163.16K178.13K185.50K
Total Assets£985.20K870.79K774.66K1.03M
Cash in Bank£22.35K23.25K4.24K46.16K
Total Liabilities£657.62K697.58K588.87K816.86K
Employees6334

SURE EQUIPMENT (SPARES) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SURE EQUIPMENT (SPARES) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

SURE EQUIPMENT (SPARES) LIMITED reported net assets of £185.50K for 2024. That compares with £178.13K in 2023, a change of 4.14%.

SURE EQUIPMENT (SPARES) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.03M for 2024. That compares with £774.66K in 2023, a change of 32.93%.

SURE EQUIPMENT (SPARES) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £46.16K for 2024. That compares with £4.24K in 2023, a change of 989.15%.

SURE EQUIPMENT (SPARES) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, SURE EQUIPMENT (SPARES) LIMITED's net assets rose by 13.7%, cash in bank rose by 98.6%, total assets rose by 18.3% and total liabilities rose by 17.1%. Net assets compounded at 6.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £163.16K to £185.50K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.