SURE SALES AND LETTINGS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11018445Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 222 Branston Road, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE14 3BT
- Incorporated
- 18/10/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £14.74K
Total Assets
2023: £61.18K
Cash in Bank
2023: £16.51K
Total Liabilities
2023: £46.44K
Employees
2023: 12
In 2024, SURE SALES AND LETTINGS LTD reported net assets of £28.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £71.57K, cash in bank of £19.76K and total liabilities of £43.37K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £14.74K in 2023 to £28.20K in 2024 (91.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SURE SALES AND LETTINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-14.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-35.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-14.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-14% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-58.2%
£47.31K in 2022 to £19.76K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for SURE SALES AND LETTINGS LTD fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SURE SALES AND LETTINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 39.41%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 60.59%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 45.56%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 27.61%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SURE SALES AND LETTINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 59.60K | 38.34K | 14.74K | 28.20K |
| Total Assets£ | 156.05K | 96.91K | 61.18K | 71.57K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 91.71K | 47.31K | 16.51K | 19.76K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 96.45K | 58.57K | 46.44K | 43.37K |
| Employees | 14 | 12 | 12 | 10 |
SURE SALES AND LETTINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SURE SALES AND LETTINGS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SURE SALES AND LETTINGS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did SURE SALES AND LETTINGS LTD report in 2024?
SURE SALES AND LETTINGS LTD reported net assets of £28.20K for 2024. That compares with £14.74K in 2023, a change of 91.34%.
What total assets did SURE SALES AND LETTINGS LTD report in 2024?
SURE SALES AND LETTINGS LTD reported total assets of £71.57K for 2024. That compares with £61.18K in 2023, a change of 16.98%.
What cash in bank did SURE SALES AND LETTINGS LTD report in 2024?
SURE SALES AND LETTINGS LTD reported cash in bank of £19.76K for 2024. That compares with £16.51K in 2023, a change of 19.71%.
How many people does SURE SALES AND LETTINGS LTD employ?
SURE SALES AND LETTINGS LTD reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 12 in 2023.
How have SURE SALES AND LETTINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, SURE SALES AND LETTINGS LTD's net assets fell by 26.4%, cash in bank fell by 58.2%, total assets fell by 26.1% and total liabilities fell by 26%. Net assets contracted at 14.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £38.34K to £28.20K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2022 to 10 in 2024 (-2).
Which years of SURE SALES AND LETTINGS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.