SURECHEM PRODUCTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03161148Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 12-14 Lion Barn Industrial Estate, Needham Market, Ipswich, Suffolk IP6 8NZ
- Incorporated
- 19/02/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £476.60K
Total Assets
2024: £486.85K
Total Liabilities
2024: £10.25K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, SURECHEM PRODUCTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £500.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £511.18K and total liabilities of £10.25K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £476.60K in 2024 to £500.93K in 2025 (5.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SURECHEM PRODUCTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+10.8%
£452.27K in 2023 to £500.93K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
SURECHEM PRODUCTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SURECHEM PRODUCTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 97.99%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2.01%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SURECHEM PRODUCTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 408.74K | 427.93K | 452.27K | 476.60K | 500.93K |
| Total Assets£ | 420.95K | 443.35K | 462.52K | 486.85K | 511.18K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 12.21K | 15.42K | – | 10.25K | 10.25K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
SURECHEM PRODUCTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SURECHEM PRODUCTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SURECHEM PRODUCTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SURECHEM PRODUCTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
SURECHEM PRODUCTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £500.93K for 2025. That compares with £476.60K in 2024, a change of 5.10%.
What total assets did SURECHEM PRODUCTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
SURECHEM PRODUCTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total assets of £511.18K for 2025. That compares with £486.85K in 2024, a change of 5.00%.
What total liabilities did SURECHEM PRODUCTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
SURECHEM PRODUCTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £10.25K for 2025. That compares with £10.25K in 2024.
How many people does SURECHEM PRODUCTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED employ?
SURECHEM PRODUCTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have SURECHEM PRODUCTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SURECHEM PRODUCTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 10.8%, total assets rose by 10.5% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 5.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £452.27K to £500.93K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of SURECHEM PRODUCTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.