SUREFARM LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08566093CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Transmission Hall Rampisham Business Centre, Rampisham Down, Maiden Newton, Dorset DT2 0HS
- Incorporated
- 12/06/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2023: £-452.24K
Total Assets
2023: £30.24K
Total Liabilities
2023: £482.49K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2025, SUREFARM LTD reported net assets of £-556.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £35.33K and total liabilities of £591.57K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £482.49K in 2023 to £591.57K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SUREFARM LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1,574.42%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1,674.42%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SUREFARM LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -325.21K | -397.77K | -452.24K | -556.24K |
| Total Assets£ | 17.62K | 16.12K | 30.24K | 35.33K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 342.83K | 413.89K | 482.49K | 591.57K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
SUREFARM LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUREFARM LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SUREFARM LTD reported net assets of £-556.24K for 2025. That compares with £-452.24K in 2023.
SUREFARM LTD reported total assets of £35.33K for 2025. That compares with £30.24K in 2023.
SUREFARM LTD reported total liabilities of £591.57K for 2025. That compares with £482.49K in 2023.
SUREFARM LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.