Active

SURGITRAC INSTRUMENTS GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
10257962Copy
Copy
Registered office
10 Irlam Wharf Road, Irlam, Manchester M44 5PN
Incorporated
30/06/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
23 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.33M2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.33M

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

232025
+2vs 2024

2024: 21

In 2025, SURGITRAC INSTRUMENTS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.33M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 23 in 2025. Employees rose from 21 in 2024 to 23 in 2025 (+2). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.33M2025
No changefrom £1.33M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SURGITRAC INSTRUMENTS GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.33M2023£1.33M2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

02023232025
Increasedvs 2023+23

Every measure that changed in SURGITRAC INSTRUMENTS GROUP LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That move points to an expanding team. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SURGITRAC INSTRUMENTS GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.33M1.33M1.33M1.33M1.33M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees0402123

SURGITRAC INSTRUMENTS GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SURGITRAC INSTRUMENTS GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SURGITRAC INSTRUMENTS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.33M for 2025. That compares with £1.33M in 2024.

SURGITRAC INSTRUMENTS GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

SURGITRAC INSTRUMENTS GROUP LIMITED reported 23 employees in 2025, compared with 21 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SURGITRAC INSTRUMENTS GROUP LIMITED's net assets was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2023 to 23 in 2025 (+23). SURGITRAC INSTRUMENTS GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025 and employee numbers of 0 in 2023 against 23 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.