SURTECH LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02434743CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Suite Lb03 Liberty House, 81-83 Victoria Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4NS
- Incorporated
- 20/10/1989
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £70.25K
Total Assets
2024: £149.85K
Cash in Bank
2024: £39.29K
Total Liabilities
2024: £79.60K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, SURTECH LIMITED reported net assets of £40.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £110.32K, cash in bank of £27.81K and total liabilities of £69.72K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £149.85K in 2024 to £110.32K in 2025 (-26.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SURTECH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-35.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+32.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-22% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-9.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+75.8%
£15.82K in 2023 to £27.81K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-58.2%
£97.08K in 2023 to £40.60K in 2025
SURTECH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SURTECH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 36.80%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 63.20%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 39.88%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 25.20%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SURTECH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 65.51K | 71.27K | 97.08K | 70.25K | 40.60K |
| Total Assets£ | 284.62K | 215.70K | 181.48K | 149.85K | 110.32K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.98K | 719.00 | 15.82K | 39.29K | 27.81K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 219.11K | 144.43K | 84.40K | 79.60K | 69.72K |
| Employees | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
SURTECH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SURTECH LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SURTECH LIMITED reported net assets of £40.60K for 2025. That compares with £70.25K in 2024, a change of -42.21%.
SURTECH LIMITED reported total assets of £110.32K for 2025. That compares with £149.85K in 2024, a change of -26.38%.
SURTECH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £27.81K for 2025. That compares with £39.29K in 2024, a change of -29.23%.
SURTECH LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SURTECH LIMITED's net assets fell by 58.2%, cash in bank rose by 75.8%, total assets fell by 39.2% and total liabilities fell by 17.4%. Net assets contracted at 35.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £97.08K to £40.60K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.