SUSD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05226457CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 28 All Saints Road, London W11 1HG
- Incorporated
- 09/09/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £72.50K
Total Assets
2023: £664.46K
Cash in Bank
2023: £131.95K
Total Liabilities
2023: £591.96K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, SUSD LIMITED reported net assets of £160.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £399.65K, cash in bank of £88.09K and total liabilities of £233.42K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £591.96K in 2023 to £233.42K in 2024 (-60.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SUSD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1103% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-17.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-28.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-45.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+14378%
£1.11K in 2022 to £160.71K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-70%
£777.18K in 2022 to £233.42K in 2024
SUSD LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SUSD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 40.21%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 58.41%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 37.74%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 22.04%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SUSD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 98.36K | 1.11K | 72.50K | 160.71K |
| Total Assets£ | 905.62K | 778.29K | 664.46K | 399.65K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 430.63K | 130.19K | 131.95K | 88.09K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 807.26K | 777.18K | 591.96K | 233.42K |
| Employees | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
SUSD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUSD LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
SUSD LIMITED reported net assets of £160.71K for 2024. That compares with £72.50K in 2023, a change of 121.67%.
SUSD LIMITED reported total assets of £399.65K for 2024. That compares with £664.46K in 2023, a change of -39.85%.
SUSD LIMITED reported cash in bank of £88.09K for 2024. That compares with £131.95K in 2023, a change of -33.24%.
SUSD LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, SUSD LIMITED's net assets rose by 14378%, cash in bank fell by 32.3%, total assets fell by 48.7% and total liabilities fell by 70%. Net assets compounded at 1103% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.11K to £160.71K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 8 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.