SUSSEX FIREPLACE GALLERY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06929164CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit B2 Chaucer Business Park, Dittons Road, Polegate BN26 6QH
- Incorporated
- 10/06/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £56.05K
Total Assets
2024: £422.61K
Cash in Bank
2024: £36.60K
Total Liabilities
2024: £229.85K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, SUSSEX FIREPLACE GALLERY LTD reported net assets of £67.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £427.57K, cash in bank of £109.37K and total liabilities of £237.54K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £36.60K in 2024 to £109.37K in 2025 (198.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SUSSEX FIREPLACE GALLERY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+12.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+58.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-8.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+151%
£43.61K in 2023 to £109.37K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-15.6%
£281.33K in 2023 to £237.54K in 2025
SUSSEX FIREPLACE GALLERY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SUSSEX FIREPLACE GALLERY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 15.74%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 55.56%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 46.04%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 25.58%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SUSSEX FIREPLACE GALLERY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 45.84K | 51.01K | 52.97K | 56.05K | 67.28K |
| Total Assets£ | 592.12K | – | 485.70K | 422.61K | 427.57K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 139.63K | 34.95K | 43.61K | 36.60K | 109.37K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 388.58K | – | 281.33K | 229.85K | 237.54K |
| Employees | 13 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 10 |
SUSSEX FIREPLACE GALLERY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUSSEX FIREPLACE GALLERY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SUSSEX FIREPLACE GALLERY LTD reported net assets of £67.28K for 2025. That compares with £56.05K in 2024, a change of 20.04%.
SUSSEX FIREPLACE GALLERY LTD reported total assets of £427.57K for 2025. That compares with £422.61K in 2024, a change of 1.17%.
SUSSEX FIREPLACE GALLERY LTD reported cash in bank of £109.37K for 2025. That compares with £36.60K in 2024, a change of 198.80%.
SUSSEX FIREPLACE GALLERY LTD reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SUSSEX FIREPLACE GALLERY LTD's net assets rose by 27%, cash in bank rose by 151%, total assets fell by 12% and total liabilities fell by 15.6%. Net assets compounded at 12.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £52.97K to £67.28K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.