SUSTAINABLE CITIZEN LABS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13930200CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 9 Barlings Road, Harpenden AL5 2AL
- Incorporated
- 21/02/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-104.45K
Total Assets
2022: £7.67K
Total Liabilities
2024: £100.66K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, SUSTAINABLE CITIZEN LABS LTD reported net assets of £-104.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £454.00 and total liabilities of £104.51K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £7.67K in 2022 to £454.00 in 2023 (-94.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SUSTAINABLE CITIZEN LABS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+3.4%
£101.09K in 2023 to £104.51K in 2025
SUSTAINABLE CITIZEN LABS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SUSTAINABLE CITIZEN LABS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -22,166.08%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 22,266.08%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SUSTAINABLE CITIZEN LABS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -89.37K | -100.63K | -104.45K | -104.78K |
| Total Assets£ | 7.67K | 454.00 | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 97.04K | 101.09K | 100.66K | 104.51K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SUSTAINABLE CITIZEN LABS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUSTAINABLE CITIZEN LABS LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SUSTAINABLE CITIZEN LABS LTD reported net assets of £-104.78K for 2025. That compares with £-104.45K in 2024, a change of -0.32%.
SUSTAINABLE CITIZEN LABS LTD reported total assets of £454.00 for 2023. That compares with £7.67K in 2022, a change of -94.08%.
SUSTAINABLE CITIZEN LABS LTD reported total liabilities of £104.51K for 2025. That compares with £100.66K in 2024, a change of 3.82%.
SUSTAINABLE CITIZEN LABS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SUSTAINABLE CITIZEN LABS LTD's total liabilities rose by 3.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total liabilities compounded at 1.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £101.09K to £104.51K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.