SUSTAINABLE FOOTPRINTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06961646Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Littlebrook Horsham Road, Cowfold, Horsham RH13 8AH
- Incorporated
- 14/07/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £56.58K
Total Assets
2024: £156.40K
Total Liabilities
2024: £99.82K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, SUSTAINABLE FOOTPRINTS LIMITED reported net assets of £108.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £181.78K and total liabilities of £73.71K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £56.58K in 2024 to £108.07K in 2025 (91.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SUSTAINABLE FOOTPRINTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+69.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+17.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+186%
£37.79K in 2023 to £108.07K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-22.1%
£94.57K in 2023 to £73.71K in 2025
SUSTAINABLE FOOTPRINTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SUSTAINABLE FOOTPRINTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 59.45%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 40.55%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SUSTAINABLE FOOTPRINTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 23.34K | 18.04K | 37.79K | 56.58K | 108.07K |
| Total Assets£ | 99.95K | 128.30K | 132.36K | 156.40K | 181.78K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 76.61K | 110.27K | 94.57K | 99.82K | 73.71K |
| Employees | 1 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
SUSTAINABLE FOOTPRINTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SUSTAINABLE FOOTPRINTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUSTAINABLE FOOTPRINTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SUSTAINABLE FOOTPRINTS LIMITED report in 2025?
SUSTAINABLE FOOTPRINTS LIMITED reported net assets of £108.07K for 2025. That compares with £56.58K in 2024, a change of 91.02%.
What total assets did SUSTAINABLE FOOTPRINTS LIMITED report in 2025?
SUSTAINABLE FOOTPRINTS LIMITED reported total assets of £181.78K for 2025. That compares with £156.40K in 2024, a change of 16.23%.
What total liabilities did SUSTAINABLE FOOTPRINTS LIMITED report in 2025?
SUSTAINABLE FOOTPRINTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £73.71K for 2025. That compares with £99.82K in 2024, a change of -26.16%.
How many people does SUSTAINABLE FOOTPRINTS LIMITED employ?
SUSTAINABLE FOOTPRINTS LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have SUSTAINABLE FOOTPRINTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SUSTAINABLE FOOTPRINTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 186%, total assets rose by 37.3%, total liabilities fell by 22.1% and employee numbers rose by 14.3%. Net assets compounded at 69.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £37.79K to £108.07K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of SUSTAINABLE FOOTPRINTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.