SUTCLIFFE CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04139535CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Perrins House 11 Caroline Place, Freetown Way, Hull, East Yorkshire HU2 8DR
- Incorporated
- 11/01/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £94.60K
Cash in Bank
Employees
2022: 10
In 2023, SUTCLIFFE CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED reported net assets of £229.00K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £152.60K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £94.60K in 2022 to £229.00K in 2023 (142.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures SUTCLIFFE CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+65.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+174%
£83.49K in 2021 to £229.00K in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for SUTCLIFFE CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SUTCLIFFE CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 83.49K | 94.60K | 229.00K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 152.60K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 11 | 10 | 12 |
SUTCLIFFE CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUTCLIFFE CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
SUTCLIFFE CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED reported net assets of £229.00K for 2023. That compares with £94.60K in 2022, a change of 142.08%.
SUTCLIFFE CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £152.60K for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
SUTCLIFFE CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2023, compared with 10 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, SUTCLIFFE CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED's net assets rose by 174% and employee numbers rose by 9.1%. Net assets compounded at 65.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £83.49K to £229.00K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2021 to 12 in 2023 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.