Active

SUTCOM LIMITED Financials

Company number
09362316Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 8 Mercury Orion Way, Orion Business Park, North Shields, Tyne And Wear NE29 7SN
Incorporated
19/12/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
20 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£280.51K2025
-8.91%vs 2024

2024: £307.96K

Total Assets

£649.24K2025
7.44%vs 2024

2024: £604.28K

Cash in Bank

£90.74K2025
18.26%vs 2024

2024: £76.73K

Total Liabilities

£345.89K2025
29.50%vs 2024

2024: £267.09K

Employees

202025
0vs 2024

2024: 20

In 2025, SUTCOM LIMITED reported net assets of £280.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £649.24K, cash in bank of £90.74K and total liabilities of £345.89K. Reported headcount was 20 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £267.09K in 2024 to £345.89K in 2025 (29.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£280.51K2025
-8.91%from £307.96K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SUTCOM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£404.40K2023£280.51K2025
-30.6%vs 2023

-16.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£147.99K2023£90.74K2025
-38.7%vs 2023

-21.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£730.41K2023£649.24K2025
-11.1%vs 2023

-5.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£290.04K2023£345.89K2025
+19.3%vs 2023

+9.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

242023202025
-16.7%vs 2023-4

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+19.3%

£290.04K in 2023 to £345.89K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-38.7%

£147.99K in 2023 to £90.74K in 2025

SUTCOM LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SUTCOM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
43.21%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
53.28%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
26.23%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
13.98%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SUTCOM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£347.80K408.86K404.40K307.96K280.51K
Total Assets£752.47K805.17K730.41K604.28K649.24K
Cash in Bank£71.64K159.82K147.99K76.73K90.74K
Total Liabilities£404.67K373.14K290.04K267.09K345.89K
Employees2727242020

SUTCOM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUTCOM LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SUTCOM LIMITED reported net assets of £280.51K for 2025. That compares with £307.96K in 2024, a change of -8.91%.

SUTCOM LIMITED reported total assets of £649.24K for 2025. That compares with £604.28K in 2024, a change of 7.44%.

SUTCOM LIMITED reported cash in bank of £90.74K for 2025. That compares with £76.73K in 2024, a change of 18.26%.

SUTCOM LIMITED reported 20 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SUTCOM LIMITED's net assets fell by 30.6%, cash in bank fell by 38.7%, total assets fell by 11.1% and total liabilities rose by 19.3%. Net assets contracted at 16.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £404.40K to £280.51K. Reported headcount went from 24 in 2023 to 20 in 2025 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.