Active

SUTON PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
02502471Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Devonshire House, Manor Way, Borehamwood WD6 1QQ
Incorporated
16/05/1990

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£-111.79K2026
No changevs 2025

2025: £-111.79K

Cash in Bank

£888.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £888.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £0.00

Employees

52026
0vs 2025

2025: 5

In 2026, SUTON PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £-111.79K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £888.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-111.79K2026
No changefrom £-111.79K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures SUTON PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-111.79K2024£-111.79K2026
No changevs 2024

Cash in Bank

£888.002024£888.002026
0%vs 2024

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002024£0.002026
No changevs 2024

Employees

6202452026
-16.7%vs 2024-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-16.7%

6 in 2024 to 5 in 2026

Every measure that changed in SUTON PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SUTON PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202420252026
Net Assets£-111.79K-111.79K-111.79K-111.79K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£5.00K888.00888.00888.00
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees6655

SUTON PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SUTON PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUTON PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did SUTON PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

SUTON PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £-111.79K for 2026. That compares with £-111.79K in 2025.

What cash in bank did SUTON PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

SUTON PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £888.00 for 2026. That compares with £888.00 in 2025.

What total liabilities did SUTON PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

SUTON PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.

How many people does SUTON PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?

toggle

SUTON PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.

How have SUTON PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, SUTON PROPERTIES LIMITED's cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 5 in 2026 (-1). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 16.7% from 6 to 5.

Which years of SUTON PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.