Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

SUTTON AND DISTRICT TRAINING LIMITED Financials

Company number
03721220Copy
Copy
Registered office
Lawn View, Grove Park, Carshalton, Surrey SM5 3BB
Incorporated
25/02/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
26 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£188.88K2023
57.41%vs 2022

2022: £119.99K

Cash in Bank

£207.42K2023
185.03%vs 2022

2022: £72.77K

Employees

262023
0vs 2022

2022: 26

In 2023, SUTTON AND DISTRICT TRAINING LIMITED reported net assets of £188.88K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £207.42K. Reported headcount was 26 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £72.77K in 2022 to £207.42K in 2023 (185.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£188.88K2023
57.41%from £119.99K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures SUTTON AND DISTRICT TRAINING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£136.68K2021£188.88K2023
+38.2%vs 2021

+17.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£114.81K2021£207.42K2023
+80.7%vs 2021

+34.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

262021262023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+80.7%

£114.81K in 2021 to £207.42K in 2023

Every measure that changed in SUTTON AND DISTRICT TRAINING LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SUTTON AND DISTRICT TRAINING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£136.68K119.99K188.88K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£114.81K72.77K207.42K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees262626

SUTTON AND DISTRICT TRAINING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUTTON AND DISTRICT TRAINING LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

SUTTON AND DISTRICT TRAINING LIMITED reported net assets of £188.88K for 2023. That compares with £119.99K in 2022, a change of 57.41%.

SUTTON AND DISTRICT TRAINING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £207.42K for 2023. That compares with £72.77K in 2022, a change of 185.03%.

SUTTON AND DISTRICT TRAINING LIMITED reported 26 employees in 2023, compared with 26 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, SUTTON AND DISTRICT TRAINING LIMITED's net assets rose by 38.2%, cash in bank rose by 80.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 17.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £136.68K to £188.88K. Reported headcount went from 26 in 2021 to 26 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.