Active

SUTTON & SONS (ISLINGTON) LIMITED Financials

Company number
09697146Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O HURKAN SAYMAN & CO, 291 Green Lanes, London N13 4XS
Incorporated
22/07/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£158.09K2025
1.82%vs 2024

2024: £155.27K

Total Assets

£174.45K2025
-20.22%vs 2024

2024: £218.67K

Total Liabilities

£16.36K2025
-74.20%vs 2024

2024: £63.39K

Employees

82025
0vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, SUTTON & SONS (ISLINGTON) LIMITED reported net assets of £158.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £174.45K and total liabilities of £16.36K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £63.39K in 2024 to £16.36K in 2025 (-74.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£158.09K2025
1.82%from £155.27K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SUTTON & SONS (ISLINGTON) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£134.44K2023£158.09K2025
+17.6%vs 2023

+8.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£209.55K2023£174.45K2025
-16.8%vs 2023

-8.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£75.11K2023£16.36K2025
-78.2%vs 2023

-53.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202382025
-11.1%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+17.6%

£134.44K in 2023 to £158.09K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-78.2%

£75.11K in 2023 to £16.36K in 2025

SUTTON & SONS (ISLINGTON) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SUTTON & SONS (ISLINGTON) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
90.62%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
9.38%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SUTTON & SONS (ISLINGTON) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£219.31K272.93K134.44K155.27K158.09K
Total Assets£354.33K403.24K209.55K218.67K174.45K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£135.01K130.31K75.11K63.39K16.36K
Employees78988

SUTTON & SONS (ISLINGTON) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SUTTON & SONS (ISLINGTON) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUTTON & SONS (ISLINGTON) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did SUTTON & SONS (ISLINGTON) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SUTTON & SONS (ISLINGTON) LIMITED reported net assets of £158.09K for 2025. That compares with £155.27K in 2024, a change of 1.82%.

What total assets did SUTTON & SONS (ISLINGTON) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SUTTON & SONS (ISLINGTON) LIMITED reported total assets of £174.45K for 2025. That compares with £218.67K in 2024, a change of -20.22%.

What total liabilities did SUTTON & SONS (ISLINGTON) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SUTTON & SONS (ISLINGTON) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £16.36K for 2025. That compares with £63.39K in 2024, a change of -74.20%.

How many people does SUTTON & SONS (ISLINGTON) LIMITED employ?

toggle

SUTTON & SONS (ISLINGTON) LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

How have SUTTON & SONS (ISLINGTON) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, SUTTON & SONS (ISLINGTON) LIMITED's net assets rose by 17.6%, total assets fell by 16.8%, total liabilities fell by 78.2% and employee numbers fell by 11.1%. Net assets compounded at 8.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £134.44K to £158.09K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of SUTTON & SONS (ISLINGTON) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.