SUTTON HEIGHTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03315100Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Dickinsons Brandon House, First Floor, 90 The Broadway, Chesham HP5 1EG
- Incorporated
- 07/02/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £88.16K
Total Assets
2024: £152.67K
Total Liabilities
2024: £64.52K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, SUTTON HEIGHTS LIMITED reported net assets of £119.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £155.60K and total liabilities of £35.76K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £88.16K in 2024 to £119.84K in 2025 (35.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SUTTON HEIGHTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+92.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+272%
£32.24K in 2023 to £119.84K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
SUTTON HEIGHTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SUTTON HEIGHTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 77.02%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 22.98%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SUTTON HEIGHTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 81.23K | 66.77K | 32.24K | 88.16K | 119.84K |
| Total Assets£ | 168.89K | 153.11K | 153.02K | 152.67K | 155.60K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 87.66K | 86.34K | – | 64.52K | 35.76K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
SUTTON HEIGHTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SUTTON HEIGHTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUTTON HEIGHTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SUTTON HEIGHTS LIMITED report in 2025?
SUTTON HEIGHTS LIMITED reported net assets of £119.84K for 2025. That compares with £88.16K in 2024, a change of 35.94%.
What total assets did SUTTON HEIGHTS LIMITED report in 2025?
SUTTON HEIGHTS LIMITED reported total assets of £155.60K for 2025. That compares with £152.67K in 2024, a change of 1.92%.
What total liabilities did SUTTON HEIGHTS LIMITED report in 2025?
SUTTON HEIGHTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £35.76K for 2025. That compares with £64.52K in 2024, a change of -44.57%.
How many people does SUTTON HEIGHTS LIMITED employ?
SUTTON HEIGHTS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have SUTTON HEIGHTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SUTTON HEIGHTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 272%, total assets rose by 1.7% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 92.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £32.24K to £119.84K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of SUTTON HEIGHTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.