SUTTON PROJECTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05073037CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 8 St. James's Square, London SW1Y 4JU
- Incorporated
- 15/03/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 17 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.54M
Total Assets
2024: £3.50M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.25M
Total Liabilities
2024: £742.72K
Employees
2024: 18
In 2025, SUTTON PROJECTS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.05M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.78M, cash in bank of £2.12M and total liabilities of £553.22K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £1.25M in 2024 to £2.12M in 2025 (69.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SUTTON PROJECTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+23.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+60% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+20.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-3.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+156%
£825.67K in 2023 to £2.12M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-6.1%
£589.22K in 2023 to £553.22K in 2025
SUTTON PROJECTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SUTTON PROJECTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 80.62%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 14.63%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 382.31%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 55.93%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SUTTON PROJECTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 886.36K | 1.41M | 2.00M | 2.54M | 3.05M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.79M | 2.49M | 2.59M | 3.50M | 3.78M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 626.07K | 634.93K | 825.67K | 1.25M | 2.12M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 907.62K | 1.08M | 589.22K | 742.72K | 553.22K |
| Employees | 14 | 13 | 16 | 18 | 17 |
SUTTON PROJECTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SUTTON PROJECTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SUTTON PROJECTS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.05M for 2025. That compares with £2.54M in 2024, a change of 19.91%.
SUTTON PROJECTS LIMITED reported total assets of £3.78M for 2025. That compares with £3.50M in 2024, a change of 8.19%.
SUTTON PROJECTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.12M for 2025. That compares with £1.25M in 2024, a change of 69.35%.
SUTTON PROJECTS LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 18 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SUTTON PROJECTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 52.1%, cash in bank rose by 156%, total assets rose by 45.8% and total liabilities fell by 6.1%. Net assets compounded at 23.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.00M to £3.05M. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 17 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.