Active

SVGC DIGITAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
13144524Copy
Copy
Registered office
6 Drakes Mews, Crownhill, Milton Keynes MK8 0ER
Incorporated
19/01/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£2.76M2026
27.52%vs 2025

2025: £2.16M

Cash in Bank

£38.47K2026
-9.88%vs 2025

2025: £42.68K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, SVGC DIGITAL LIMITED reported net assets of £2.76M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £38.47K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £2.16M in 2025 to £2.76M in 2026 (27.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.76M2026
27.52%from £2.16M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures SVGC DIGITAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.49M2024£2.76M2026
+84.9%vs 2024

+36% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£33.20K2024£38.47K2026
+15.9%vs 2024

+7.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Net Assets+84.9%

£1.49M in 2024 to £2.76M in 2026

Every measure that changed in SVGC DIGITAL LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SVGC DIGITAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£445.06K795.70K1.49M2.16M2.76M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£49.43K23.80K33.20K42.68K38.47K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees44333

SVGC DIGITAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SVGC DIGITAL LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

SVGC DIGITAL LIMITED reported net assets of £2.76M for 2026. That compares with £2.16M in 2025, a change of 27.52%.

SVGC DIGITAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £38.47K for 2026. That compares with £42.68K in 2025, a change of -9.88%.

SVGC DIGITAL LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, SVGC DIGITAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 84.9%, cash in bank rose by 15.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 36% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.49M to £2.76M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.