Active

SVP CHILDCARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
10695056Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 8 (Gf) Magellan Terrace, Gatwick Road, Gatwick RH10 9PJ
Incorporated
28/03/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£4.74K2025
-34.93%vs 2024

2024: £7.29K

Total Assets

£50.86K2025
189.21%vs 2024

2024: £17.59K

Total Liabilities

£46.12K2025
389.66%vs 2024

2024: £9.42K

Employees

82025
+1vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, SVP CHILDCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £4.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £50.86K and total liabilities of £46.12K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £9.42K in 2024 to £46.12K in 2025 (389.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.74K2025
-34.93%from £7.29K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SVP CHILDCARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£16.23K2023£4.74K2025
-70.8%vs 2023

-46% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£6.34K2023£50.86K2025
+703%vs 2023

+183% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-11.22K2023£46.12K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

7202382025
+14.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Assets+703%

£6.34K in 2023 to £50.86K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-70.8%

£16.23K in 2023 to £4.74K in 2025

SVP CHILDCARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SVP CHILDCARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
9.32%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
90.68%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SVP CHILDCARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£-10.32K16.23K7.29K4.74K
Total Assets£9.21K6.34K17.59K50.86K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£19.53K-11.22K9.42K46.12K
Employees7778

SVP CHILDCARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SVP CHILDCARE LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SVP CHILDCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £4.74K for 2025. That compares with £7.29K in 2024, a change of -34.93%.

SVP CHILDCARE LIMITED reported total assets of £50.86K for 2025. That compares with £17.59K in 2024, a change of 189.21%.

SVP CHILDCARE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £46.12K for 2025. That compares with £9.42K in 2024, a change of 389.66%.

SVP CHILDCARE LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SVP CHILDCARE LIMITED's net assets fell by 70.8%, total assets rose by 703% and employee numbers rose by 14.3%. Net assets contracted at 46% a year across the two years to 2025, from £16.23K to £4.74K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.