SWAFFHAM SERVICE STATION LTD
CopyKey Data
Status
Company No.
Incorporation date
Size
Contacts
Registered address
* during past year
Total Assets
£0.00* during past year
Number of employees
5* during past year
Cash in Bank
£932,756.00Financial Ratios
| Indicator |
|---|
| Employees |
| Net Assets(GBP) |
| Total Assets(GBP) |
| Turnover(GBP) |
| Cash in Bank(GBP) |
| Total Liabilities(GBP) |
| 2021 |
|---|
| 5 |
| 1.29M |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| 775.77K |
| - |
| 2022 |
|---|
| 5 |
| 1.50M |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| 932.76K |
| - |
| 2022 |
|---|
| 5 |
| 1.50M |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| 932.76K |
| - |
Employees
2022
Employees
5 0 % *
Net Assets(GBP)
1.50M £16.49 % *
Total Assets(GBP)
-Turnover(GBP)
0.00 £- *
Cash in Bank(GBP)
932.76K £20.24 % *
Total Liabilities(GBP)
-Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
People
Officers
Persons with Significant Control
Similar companies
Category:
Mixed farmingComp. code:
13652587Reg. date:
30/09/2021Turnover:
-No. of employees:
5Category:
Growing of vegetables and melons roots and tubersComp. code:
14413930Reg. date:
12/10/2022Turnover:
-No. of employees:
4Category:
Raising of dairy cattleComp. code:
06382463Reg. date:
26/09/2007Turnover:
-No. of employees:
6Category:
Support activities for crop productionComp. code:
07400536Reg. date:
07/10/2010Turnover:
-No. of employees:
5Category:
Farm animal boarding and careComp. code:
11916611Reg. date:
30/03/2019Turnover:
-No. of employees:
5Description
About SWAFFHAM SERVICE STATION LTD
SWAFFHAM SERVICE STATION LTD is an(a) Active company incorporated on 12/08/2010 with the registered office located at Hopton Hall, Hall Road, Hopton-On-Sea, Norfolk NR31 9AX. There are currently 4 active directors according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees 5 according to last financial statements.Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of SWAFFHAM SERVICE STATION LTD?
SWAFFHAM SERVICE STATION LTD is currently Active. It was registered on 12/08/2010 .
Where is SWAFFHAM SERVICE STATION LTD located?
SWAFFHAM SERVICE STATION LTD is registered at Hopton Hall, Hall Road, Hopton-On-Sea, Norfolk NR31 9AX.
What does SWAFFHAM SERVICE STATION LTD do?
SWAFFHAM SERVICE STATION LTD operates in the Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores (47.30 - SIC 2007) sector.
How many employees does SWAFFHAM SERVICE STATION LTD have?
SWAFFHAM SERVICE STATION LTD had 5 employees in 2022.
What is the latest filing for SWAFFHAM SERVICE STATION LTD?
The latest filing was on 24/09/2025: Total exemption full accounts made up to 2024-12-31.