SWALE VP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14342035CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Capital House Room 403 4th Floor, Chapel Street, London NW1 5DH
- Incorporated
- 07/09/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 17 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-26.04K
Total Assets
2024: £395.57K
Cash in Bank
2024: £53.22K
Total Liabilities
2024: £421.61K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, SWALE VP LTD reported net assets of £137.82K. The same filing shows total assets of £414.64K, cash in bank of £53.98K and total liabilities of £276.82K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-26.04K in 2024 to £137.82K in 2025 (629.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SWALE VP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+13.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+15.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+88.9%
9 in 2023 to 17 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-22.4%
£356.94K in 2023 to £276.82K in 2025
SWALE VP LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SWALE VP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 33.24%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 66.76%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 19.50%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 13.02%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SWALE VP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -47.53K | -26.04K | 137.82K |
| Total Assets£ | 309.40K | 395.57K | 414.64K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 41.95K | 53.22K | 53.98K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 356.94K | 421.61K | 276.82K |
| Employees | 9 | 12 | 17 |
SWALE VP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SWALE VP LTD covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SWALE VP LTD reported net assets of £137.82K for 2025. That compares with £-26.04K in 2024, a change of 629.19%.
SWALE VP LTD reported total assets of £414.64K for 2025. That compares with £395.57K in 2024, a change of 4.82%.
SWALE VP LTD reported cash in bank of £53.98K for 2025. That compares with £53.22K in 2024, a change of 1.43%.
SWALE VP LTD reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SWALE VP LTD's cash in bank rose by 28.7%, total assets rose by 34%, total liabilities fell by 22.4% and employee numbers rose by 88.9%. Cash in bank compounded at 13.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £41.95K to £53.98K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 17 in 2025 (+8).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.