Active

SWALLOW AQUATICS (KENT) LIMITED Financials

Company number
03591647Copy
Copy
Registered office
7 - 8 Britannia Business Park, Comet Way, Southend On Sea, Essex SS2 6GE
Incorporated
02/07/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£552.91K2024
-10.11%vs 2023

2023: £615.09K

Total Assets

£598.96K2024
-10.78%vs 2023

2023: £671.33K

Cash in Bank

£1.92K2024
-53.37%vs 2023

2023: £4.11K

Total Liabilities

£46.05K2024
-18.11%vs 2023

2023: £56.23K

Employees

02024
-12vs 2023

2023: 12

In 2024, SWALLOW AQUATICS (KENT) LIMITED reported net assets of £552.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £598.96K, cash in bank of £1.92K and total liabilities of £46.05K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £671.33K in 2023 to £598.96K in 2024 (-10.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£552.91K2024
-10.11%from £615.09K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SWALLOW AQUATICS (KENT) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£621.66K2022£552.91K2024
-11.1%vs 2022

-5.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£18.15K2022£1.92K2024
-89.4%vs 2022

-67.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£671.49K2022£598.96K2024
-10.8%vs 2022

-5.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£49.83K2022£46.05K2024
-7.6%vs 2022

-3.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

14202202024
-100%vs 2022-14

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

14 in 2022 to 0 in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for SWALLOW AQUATICS (KENT) LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SWALLOW AQUATICS (KENT) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
92.31%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
7.69%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
4.16%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.32%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SWALLOW AQUATICS (KENT) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£530.77K621.66K615.09K552.91K
Total Assets£570.21K671.49K671.33K598.96K
Cash in Bank£9.18K18.15K4.11K1.92K
Total Liabilities£39.44K49.83K56.23K46.05K
Employees1214120

SWALLOW AQUATICS (KENT) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SWALLOW AQUATICS (KENT) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

SWALLOW AQUATICS (KENT) LIMITED reported net assets of £552.91K for 2024. That compares with £615.09K in 2023, a change of -10.11%.

SWALLOW AQUATICS (KENT) LIMITED reported total assets of £598.96K for 2024. That compares with £671.33K in 2023, a change of -10.78%.

SWALLOW AQUATICS (KENT) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.92K for 2024. That compares with £4.11K in 2023, a change of -53.37%.

SWALLOW AQUATICS (KENT) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 12 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, SWALLOW AQUATICS (KENT) LIMITED's net assets fell by 11.1%, cash in bank fell by 89.4%, total assets fell by 10.8% and total liabilities fell by 7.6%. Net assets contracted at 5.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £621.66K to £552.91K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2022 to 0 in 2024 (-14).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.