SWALLOW LIFTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03537368CopyCopy
- Registered office
- A4g Suite Nepicar House, London Road, Wrotham Heath, Kent TN15 7RS
- Incorporated
- 30/03/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.08M
Total Assets
2024: £30.20K
Cash in Bank
2024: £217.48K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, SWALLOW LIFTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.10M. The same filing shows total assets of £29.52K and cash in bank of £117.91K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £217.48K in 2024 to £117.91K in 2025 (-45.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SWALLOW LIFTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+85% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+53.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+242%
£34.43K in 2023 to £117.91K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-7.7%
13 in 2023 to 12 in 2025
SWALLOW LIFTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SWALLOW LIFTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3,717.22%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 399.42%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SWALLOW LIFTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 945.66K | 999.58K | 1.03M | 1.08M | 1.10M |
| Total Assets£ | 19.97K | 17.29K | 12.58K | 30.20K | 29.52K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 164.03K | 81.35K | 34.43K | 217.48K | 117.91K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 10 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 12 |
SWALLOW LIFTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SWALLOW LIFTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SWALLOW LIFTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.10M for 2025. That compares with £1.08M in 2024, a change of 1.45%.
SWALLOW LIFTS LIMITED reported total assets of £29.52K for 2025. That compares with £30.20K in 2024, a change of -2.25%.
SWALLOW LIFTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £117.91K for 2025. That compares with £217.48K in 2024, a change of -45.78%.
SWALLOW LIFTS LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SWALLOW LIFTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 6.5%, cash in bank rose by 242%, total assets rose by 135% and employee numbers fell by 7.7%. Net assets compounded at 3.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.03M to £1.10M. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.