SWALLOWNEST MINERS' WELFARE SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04600625Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Swallownest Miners Welfare Rotherham Road, Swallownest, Sheffield S26 4UR
- Incorporated
- 26/11/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £12.79K
Total Assets
2023: £55.46K
Total Liabilities
2023: £42.67K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, SWALLOWNEST MINERS' WELFARE SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £29.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £29.68K and total liabilities of £-6.69K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £42.67K in 2023 to £-6.69K in 2024 (-115.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SWALLOWNEST MINERS' WELFARE SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+165% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-36.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+603%
£4.15K in 2022 to £29.20K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-110%
£69.27K in 2022 to £-6.69K in 2024
SWALLOWNEST MINERS' WELFARE SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SWALLOWNEST MINERS' WELFARE SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 98.38%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- -22.54%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SWALLOWNEST MINERS' WELFARE SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.41K | 4.15K | 12.79K | 29.20K |
| Total Assets£ | 105.19K | 73.42K | 55.46K | 29.68K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 100.78K | 69.27K | 42.67K | -6.69K |
| Employees | 8 | 10 | 7 | 7 |
SWALLOWNEST MINERS' WELFARE SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SWALLOWNEST MINERS' WELFARE SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SWALLOWNEST MINERS' WELFARE SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did SWALLOWNEST MINERS' WELFARE SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED report in 2024?
SWALLOWNEST MINERS' WELFARE SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £29.20K for 2024. That compares with £12.79K in 2023, a change of 128.27%.
What total assets did SWALLOWNEST MINERS' WELFARE SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED report in 2024?
SWALLOWNEST MINERS' WELFARE SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED reported total assets of £29.68K for 2024. That compares with £55.46K in 2023, a change of -46.49%.
What total liabilities did SWALLOWNEST MINERS' WELFARE SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED report in 2024?
SWALLOWNEST MINERS' WELFARE SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-6.69K for 2024. That compares with £42.67K in 2023, a change of -115.68%.
How many people does SWALLOWNEST MINERS' WELFARE SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED employ?
SWALLOWNEST MINERS' WELFARE SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
How have SWALLOWNEST MINERS' WELFARE SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, SWALLOWNEST MINERS' WELFARE SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED's net assets rose by 603%, total assets fell by 59.6%, total liabilities fell by 110% and employee numbers fell by 30%. Net assets compounded at 165% a year across the two years to 2024, from £4.15K to £29.20K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (-3).
Which years of SWALLOWNEST MINERS' WELFARE SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.