Active

SWAN INVESTMENTS GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
01621189Copy
Copy
Registered office
Inflite House, Stansted Airport, Stansted, Essex CM24 1RY
Incorporated
10/03/1982

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£5.15M2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £5.15M

Cash in Bank

£48.61K2025
-62.89%vs 2024

2024: £131.00K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, SWAN INVESTMENTS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £5.15M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £48.61K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £131.00K in 2024 to £48.61K in 2025 (-62.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.15M2025
No changefrom £5.15M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SWAN INVESTMENTS GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£5.15M2023£5.15M2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£211.01K2023£48.61K2025
-77%vs 2023

-52% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-77%

£211.01K in 2023 to £48.61K in 2025

Every measure that changed in SWAN INVESTMENTS GROUP LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SWAN INVESTMENTS GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£5.15M5.15M5.15M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£211.01K131.00K48.61K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees444

SWAN INVESTMENTS GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SWAN INVESTMENTS GROUP LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SWAN INVESTMENTS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £5.15M for 2025. That compares with £5.15M in 2024.

SWAN INVESTMENTS GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £48.61K for 2025. That compares with £131.00K in 2024, a change of -62.89%.

SWAN INVESTMENTS GROUP LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SWAN INVESTMENTS GROUP LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank fell by 77% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was cash in bank, down 77% from £211.01K to £48.61K.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.