Active

SWAYAM PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04976732Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Swayam House 146 High Street North, East Ham, London E6 2HT
Incorporated
26/11/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£67.19K2023
104.00%vs 2022

2022: £32.94K

Cash in Bank

£148.66K2023
10.60%vs 2022

2022: £134.41K

Employees

82023
+3vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, SWAYAM PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £67.19K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £148.66K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £32.94K in 2022 to £67.19K in 2023 (104.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£67.19K2023
104.00%from £32.94K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures SWAYAM PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£14.16K2021£67.19K2023
+375%vs 2021

+118% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£124.07K2021£148.66K2023
+19.8%vs 2021

+9.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202182023
+60%vs 2021+3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+375%

£14.16K in 2021 to £67.19K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for SWAYAM PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SWAYAM PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£14.16K32.94K67.19K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£124.07K134.41K148.66K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees558

SWAYAM PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SWAYAM PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SWAYAM PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did SWAYAM PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

SWAYAM PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £67.19K for 2023. That compares with £32.94K in 2022, a change of 104.00%.

What cash in bank did SWAYAM PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

SWAYAM PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £148.66K for 2023. That compares with £134.41K in 2022, a change of 10.60%.

How many people does SWAYAM PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED employ?

toggle

SWAYAM PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

How have SWAYAM PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, SWAYAM PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 375%, cash in bank rose by 19.8% and employee numbers rose by 60%. Net assets compounded at 118% a year across the two years to 2023, from £14.16K to £67.19K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 8 in 2023 (+3).

Which years of SWAYAM PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.