Active

SWEATBAND.COM LIMITED Financials

Company number
03132260Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 5, Mill Square Featherstone Road, Wolverton Mill, Milton Keynes MK12 5ZD
Incorporated
29/11/1995

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-471.64K2024
-143.31%vs 2023

2023: £1.09M

Total Assets

£4.67M2024
3.56%vs 2023

2023: £4.51M

Cash in Bank

£406.82K2024
-0.95%vs 2023

2023: £410.74K

Total Liabilities

£5.13M2024
50.69%vs 2023

2023: £3.41M

Employees

82024
-3vs 2023

2023: 11

In 2024, SWEATBAND.COM LIMITED reported net assets of £-471.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.67M, cash in bank of £406.82K and total liabilities of £5.13M. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £3.41M in 2023 to £5.13M in 2024 (50.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-471.64K2024
-143.31%from £1.09M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SWEATBAND.COM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-10.09%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
109.85%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
7.93%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
8.71%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SWEATBAND.COM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£–1.09M-471.64K
Total Assets£11.72K4.51M4.67M
Cash in Bank£229.32K410.74K406.82K
Total Liabilities£–3.41M5.13M
Employees14118

SWEATBAND.COM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SWEATBAND.COM LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

SWEATBAND.COM LIMITED reported net assets of £-471.64K for 2024. That compares with £1.09M in 2023, a change of -143.31%.

SWEATBAND.COM LIMITED reported total assets of £4.67M for 2024. That compares with £4.51M in 2023, a change of 3.56%.

SWEATBAND.COM LIMITED reported cash in bank of £406.82K for 2024. That compares with £410.74K in 2023, a change of -0.95%.

SWEATBAND.COM LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.