SWEET ADORE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13703448Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Atrium Accounts Ltd, York Eco Business Centre, Amy Johnson Way, York YO30 4AG
- Incorporated
- 25/10/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-4.30K
Total Assets
2023: £32.25K
Total Liabilities
2022: £30.50K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, SWEET ADORE LIMITED reported net assets of £-14.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £29.50K and total liabilities of £36.55K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-4.30K in 2023 to £-14.32K in 2024 (-233.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SWEET ADORE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+32.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+75.3%
£16.83K in 2022 to £29.50K in 2024
SWEET ADORE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. That rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SWEET ADORE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -48.55%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 113.33%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SWEET ADORE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -13.67K | -4.30K | -14.32K |
| Total Assets£ | 16.83K | 32.25K | 29.50K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 30.50K | 36.55K | – |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 |
SWEET ADORE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SWEET ADORE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SWEET ADORE LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did SWEET ADORE LIMITED report in 2024?
SWEET ADORE LIMITED reported net assets of £-14.32K for 2024. That compares with £-4.30K in 2023, a change of -233.02%.
What total assets did SWEET ADORE LIMITED report in 2024?
SWEET ADORE LIMITED reported total assets of £29.50K for 2024. That compares with £32.25K in 2023, a change of -8.54%.
What total liabilities did SWEET ADORE LIMITED report in 2023?
SWEET ADORE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £36.55K for 2023. That compares with £30.50K in 2022, a change of 19.85%.
How many people does SWEET ADORE LIMITED employ?
SWEET ADORE LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
How have SWEET ADORE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, SWEET ADORE LIMITED's total assets rose by 75.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 32.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £16.83K to £29.50K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 6 in 2024.
Which years of SWEET ADORE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.