SWEET GALLERY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09342728Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 102 Green Lane, Morden SM4 6SS
- Incorporated
- 05/12/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 28 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £182.70K
Total Assets
2023: £294.75K
Total Liabilities
2023: £112.05K
Employees
2023: 10
In 2024, SWEET GALLERY LTD reported net assets of £169.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £386.25K and total liabilities of £216.87K. Reported headcount was 28 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £112.05K in 2023 to £216.87K in 2024 (93.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SWEET GALLERY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+9.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+33.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+180%
10 in 2022 to 28 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-15.3%
£200.04K in 2022 to £169.38K in 2024
SWEET GALLERY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SWEET GALLERY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 43.85%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 56.15%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SWEET GALLERY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 198.47K | 200.04K | 182.70K | 169.38K |
| Total Assets£ | 301.43K | 321.15K | 294.75K | 386.25K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 102.96K | 121.10K | 112.05K | 216.87K |
| Employees | 9 | 10 | 10 | 28 |
SWEET GALLERY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SWEET GALLERY LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SWEET GALLERY LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did SWEET GALLERY LTD report in 2024?
SWEET GALLERY LTD reported net assets of £169.38K for 2024. That compares with £182.70K in 2023, a change of -7.29%.
What total assets did SWEET GALLERY LTD report in 2024?
SWEET GALLERY LTD reported total assets of £386.25K for 2024. That compares with £294.75K in 2023, a change of 31.05%.
What total liabilities did SWEET GALLERY LTD report in 2024?
SWEET GALLERY LTD reported total liabilities of £216.87K for 2024. That compares with £112.05K in 2023, a change of 93.56%.
How many people does SWEET GALLERY LTD employ?
SWEET GALLERY LTD reported 28 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.
How have SWEET GALLERY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, SWEET GALLERY LTD's net assets fell by 15.3%, total assets rose by 20.3%, total liabilities rose by 79.1% and employee numbers rose by 180%. Net assets contracted at 8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £200.04K to £169.38K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 28 in 2024 (+18).
Which years of SWEET GALLERY LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.