Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

SWEET PEA ENTERPRISES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04920816Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Fore Street Avenue, C/O Praxis, London EC2Y 9DT
Incorporated
03/10/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£211.58K2025
-29.87%vs 2024

2024: £301.72K

Total Assets

£3.09K2025
-25.01%vs 2024

2024: £4.12K

Cash in Bank

£84.75K2025
-37.10%vs 2024

2024: £134.73K

Employees

32025
-2vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, SWEET PEA ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported net assets of £211.58K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.09K and cash in bank of £84.75K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £301.72K in 2024 to £211.58K in 2025 (-29.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£211.58K2025
-29.87%from £301.72K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SWEET PEA ENTERPRISES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£383.76K2023£211.58K2025
-44.9%vs 2023

-25.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£218.34K2023£84.75K2025
-61.2%vs 2023

-37.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.49K2023£3.09K2025
-43.8%vs 2023

-25% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202332025
-50%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-61.2%

£218.34K in 2023 to £84.75K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for SWEET PEA ENTERPRISES LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SWEET PEA ENTERPRISES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
6,849.56%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
2,743.44%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SWEET PEA ENTERPRISES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£625.28K514.79K383.76K301.72K211.58K
Total Assets£9.48K7.11K5.49K4.12K3.09K
Cash in Bank£390.88K292.96K218.34K134.73K84.75K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees66653

SWEET PEA ENTERPRISES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SWEET PEA ENTERPRISES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SWEET PEA ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported net assets of £211.58K for 2025. That compares with £301.72K in 2024, a change of -29.87%.

SWEET PEA ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported total assets of £3.09K for 2025. That compares with £4.12K in 2024, a change of -25.01%.

SWEET PEA ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £84.75K for 2025. That compares with £134.73K in 2024, a change of -37.10%.

SWEET PEA ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SWEET PEA ENTERPRISES LIMITED's net assets fell by 44.9%, cash in bank fell by 61.2%, total assets fell by 43.8% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Net assets contracted at 25.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £383.76K to £211.58K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.