Active

SWF CONSULTANTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04198851Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
4385, 04198851 - COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS, Cardiff CF14 8LH
Incorporated
11/04/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-15.09K2024
71.05%vs 2023

2023: £-52.14K

Total Assets

£101.48K2024
34.18%vs 2023

2023: £75.63K

Cash in Bank

£22.81K2022
-55.21%vs 2021

2021: £50.92K

Total Liabilities

£116.57K2024
-8.77%vs 2023

2023: £127.77K

Employees

62024
-1vs 2023

2023: 7

In 2024, SWF CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-15.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £101.48K, cash in bank of £22.81K and total liabilities of £116.57K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £-52.14K in 2023 to £-15.09K in 2024 (71.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-15.09K2024
71.05%from £-52.14K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SWF CONSULTANTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-57.53K2022£-15.09K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Total Assets

£190.94K2022£101.48K2024
-46.9%vs 2022

-27.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£248.47K2022£116.57K2024
-53.1%vs 2022

-31.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202262024
-14.3%vs 2022-1

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-53.1%

£248.47K in 2022 to £116.57K in 2024

SWF CONSULTANTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SWF CONSULTANTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-14.87%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
114.87%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
9.18%2022

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
11.94%2022

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SWF CONSULTANTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£11.45K-57.53K-52.14K-15.09K
Total Assets£250.33K190.94K75.63K101.48K
Cash in Bank£50.92K22.81K––
Total Liabilities£238.89K248.47K127.77K116.57K
Employees8776

SWF CONSULTANTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SWF CONSULTANTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SWF CONSULTANTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did SWF CONSULTANTS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

SWF CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-15.09K for 2024. That compares with £-52.14K in 2023, a change of 71.05%.

What total assets did SWF CONSULTANTS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

SWF CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported total assets of £101.48K for 2024. That compares with £75.63K in 2023, a change of 34.18%.

What cash in bank did SWF CONSULTANTS LIMITED report in 2022?

toggle

SWF CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £22.81K for 2022. That compares with £50.92K in 2021, a change of -55.21%.

How many people does SWF CONSULTANTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

SWF CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.

How have SWF CONSULTANTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, SWF CONSULTANTS LIMITED's total assets fell by 46.9%, total liabilities fell by 53.1% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Total assets contracted at 27.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £190.94K to £101.48K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (-1).

Which years of SWF CONSULTANTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.