SWIFT MORTGAGES (FAREHAM) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06199072Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 14 St. Michaels Way, Waterlooville PO8 0HL
- Incorporated
- 02/04/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £4.62K
Total Assets
2025: £24.31K
Total Liabilities
2025: £8.62K
Employees
2025: 2
In 2026, SWIFT MORTGAGES (FAREHAM) LIMITED reported net assets of £4.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £17.26K and total liabilities of £12.39K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £24.31K in 2025 to £17.26K in 2026 (-29.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures SWIFT MORTGAGES (FAREHAM) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-22.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-19.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-17.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-60%
5 in 2024 to 2 in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for SWIFT MORTGAGES (FAREHAM) LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SWIFT MORTGAGES (FAREHAM) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 28.20%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 71.80%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SWIFT MORTGAGES (FAREHAM) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.14K | 10.62K | 8.13K | 4.62K | 4.87K |
| Total Assets£ | 56.14K | 37.48K | 26.39K | 24.31K | 17.26K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 31.49K | 10.49K | 18.27K | 8.62K | 12.39K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
SWIFT MORTGAGES (FAREHAM) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SWIFT MORTGAGES (FAREHAM) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SWIFT MORTGAGES (FAREHAM) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did SWIFT MORTGAGES (FAREHAM) LIMITED report in 2026?
SWIFT MORTGAGES (FAREHAM) LIMITED reported net assets of £4.87K for 2026. That compares with £4.62K in 2025, a change of 5.44%.
What total assets did SWIFT MORTGAGES (FAREHAM) LIMITED report in 2026?
SWIFT MORTGAGES (FAREHAM) LIMITED reported total assets of £17.26K for 2026. That compares with £24.31K in 2025, a change of -29.01%.
What total liabilities did SWIFT MORTGAGES (FAREHAM) LIMITED report in 2026?
SWIFT MORTGAGES (FAREHAM) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £12.39K for 2026. That compares with £8.62K in 2025, a change of 43.67%.
How many people does SWIFT MORTGAGES (FAREHAM) LIMITED employ?
SWIFT MORTGAGES (FAREHAM) LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 2 in 2025.
How have SWIFT MORTGAGES (FAREHAM) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, SWIFT MORTGAGES (FAREHAM) LIMITED's net assets fell by 40.1%, total assets fell by 34.6%, total liabilities fell by 32.2% and employee numbers fell by 60%. Net assets contracted at 22.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £8.13K to £4.87K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 2 in 2026 (-3).
Which years of SWIFT MORTGAGES (FAREHAM) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.