SWIMTANK (HGS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12733369CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 Nelson Mews, Southend On Sea, Essex SS1 1AL
- Incorporated
- 10/07/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £114.95K
Total Assets
2023: £177.18K
Cash in Bank
2023: £163.67K
Employees
2023: 11
In 2024, SWIMTANK (HGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £191.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £171.94K and cash in bank of £132.38K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £114.95K in 2023 to £191.87K in 2024 (66.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SWIMTANK (HGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+116% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+5.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+366%
£41.18K in 2022 to £191.87K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-4.6%
£180.16K in 2022 to £171.94K in 2024
SWIMTANK (HGS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SWIMTANK (HGS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 111.59%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 76.99%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SWIMTANK (HGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -6.05K | 41.18K | 114.95K | 191.87K |
| Total Assets£ | 79.61K | 180.16K | 177.18K | 171.94K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 18.00 | 119.41K | 163.67K | 132.38K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 8 | 11 | 12 |
SWIMTANK (HGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SWIMTANK (HGS) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
SWIMTANK (HGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £191.87K for 2024. That compares with £114.95K in 2023, a change of 66.91%.
SWIMTANK (HGS) LIMITED reported total assets of £171.94K for 2024. That compares with £177.18K in 2023, a change of -2.96%.
SWIMTANK (HGS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £132.38K for 2024. That compares with £163.67K in 2023, a change of -19.12%.
SWIMTANK (HGS) LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, SWIMTANK (HGS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 366%, cash in bank rose by 10.9%, total assets fell by 4.6% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets compounded at 116% a year across the two years to 2024, from £41.18K to £191.87K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 12 in 2024 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.