Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

SWINCHURCH FARMS LIMITED Financials

Company number
00834897Copy
Copy
Registered office
Swinchurch Farm, Chapel Chorlton, Newcastle, Staffordshire ST5 5JP
Incorporated
20/01/1965

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£461.38K2023
8.49%vs 2022

2022: £425.29K

Cash in Bank

£99.41K2023
-24.82%vs 2022

2022: £132.22K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, SWINCHURCH FARMS LIMITED reported net assets of £461.38K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £99.41K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £425.29K in 2022 to £461.38K in 2023 (8.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£461.38K2023
8.49%from £425.29K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures SWINCHURCH FARMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£341.39K2021£461.38K2023
+35.1%vs 2021

+16.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£90.68K2021£99.41K2023
+9.6%vs 2021

+4.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202142023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+35.1%

£341.39K in 2021 to £461.38K in 2023

Every measure that changed in SWINCHURCH FARMS LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SWINCHURCH FARMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£341.39K425.29K461.38K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£90.68K132.22K99.41K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees444

SWINCHURCH FARMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SWINCHURCH FARMS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

SWINCHURCH FARMS LIMITED reported net assets of £461.38K for 2023. That compares with £425.29K in 2022, a change of 8.49%.

SWINCHURCH FARMS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £99.41K for 2023. That compares with £132.22K in 2022, a change of -24.82%.

SWINCHURCH FARMS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, SWINCHURCH FARMS LIMITED's net assets rose by 35.1%, cash in bank rose by 9.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 16.3% a year across the two years to 2023, from £341.39K to £461.38K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.