Active

SWINDON DISPENSARY LIMITED Financials

Company number
07736841Copy
Copy
Registered office
12 Seddon Road, Wigston LE18 3UL
Incorporated
11/08/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.12M2025
29.23%vs 2024

2024: £866.52K

Total Assets

£1.45M2025
20.74%vs 2024

2024: £1.20M

Cash in Bank

£379.21K2025
25.32%vs 2024

2024: £302.60K

Total Liabilities

£321.40K2025
-0.84%vs 2024

2024: £324.11K

Employees

102025
+1vs 2024

2024: 9

In 2025, SWINDON DISPENSARY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.12M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.45M, cash in bank of £379.21K and total liabilities of £321.40K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £866.52K in 2024 to £1.12M in 2025 (29.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.12M2025
29.23%from £866.52K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SWINDON DISPENSARY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£596.95K2023£1.12M2025
+87.6%vs 2023

+37% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£323.53K2023£379.21K2025
+17.2%vs 2023

+8.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£822.02K2023£1.45M2025
+76.3%vs 2023

+32.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£213.61K2023£321.40K2025
+50.5%vs 2023

+22.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152023102025
-33.3%vs 2023-5

Biggest increase

Net Assets+87.6%

£596.95K in 2023 to £1.12M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

15 in 2023 to 10 in 2025

SWINDON DISPENSARY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SWINDON DISPENSARY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
77.29%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
22.18%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
117.99%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
26.17%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SWINDON DISPENSARY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£380.02K541.55K596.95K866.52K1.12M
Total Assets£678.45K765.19K822.02K1.20M1.45M
Cash in Bank£399.75K488.74K323.53K302.60K379.21K
Total Liabilities£285.28K208.85K213.61K324.11K321.40K
Employees151315910

SWINDON DISPENSARY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SWINDON DISPENSARY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SWINDON DISPENSARY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.12M for 2025. That compares with £866.52K in 2024, a change of 29.23%.

SWINDON DISPENSARY LIMITED reported total assets of £1.45M for 2025. That compares with £1.20M in 2024, a change of 20.74%.

SWINDON DISPENSARY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £379.21K for 2025. That compares with £302.60K in 2024, a change of 25.32%.

SWINDON DISPENSARY LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SWINDON DISPENSARY LIMITED's net assets rose by 87.6%, cash in bank rose by 17.2%, total assets rose by 76.3% and total liabilities rose by 50.5%. Net assets compounded at 37% a year across the two years to 2025, from £596.95K to £1.12M. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (-5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.