SWINDON HYDROTHERAPY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09037958Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 11 River Ray Industrial Estate, Barnfield Road, Swindon, Wiltshire SN2 2DT
- Incorporated
- 13/05/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.03K
Total Assets
2024: £45.01K
Total Liabilities
2024: £42.98K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, SWINDON HYDROTHERAPY LIMITED reported net assets of £4.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £55.99K and total liabilities of £51.02K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £45.01K in 2024 to £55.99K in 2025 (24.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SWINDON HYDROTHERAPY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6951% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+26.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+20.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+497000%
£1.00 in 2023 to £4.97K in 2025
Every measure that changed in SWINDON HYDROTHERAPY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SWINDON HYDROTHERAPY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 8.88%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 91.12%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SWINDON HYDROTHERAPY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.66K | -6.33K | 1.00 | 2.03K | 4.97K |
| Total Assets£ | 42.85K | 29.49K | 35.10K | 45.01K | 55.99K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 36.19K | 35.81K | 35.10K | 42.98K | 51.02K |
| Employees | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 |
SWINDON HYDROTHERAPY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SWINDON HYDROTHERAPY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SWINDON HYDROTHERAPY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SWINDON HYDROTHERAPY LIMITED report in 2025?
SWINDON HYDROTHERAPY LIMITED reported net assets of £4.97K for 2025. That compares with £2.03K in 2024, a change of 144.88%.
What total assets did SWINDON HYDROTHERAPY LIMITED report in 2025?
SWINDON HYDROTHERAPY LIMITED reported total assets of £55.99K for 2025. That compares with £45.01K in 2024, a change of 24.38%.
What total liabilities did SWINDON HYDROTHERAPY LIMITED report in 2025?
SWINDON HYDROTHERAPY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £51.02K for 2025. That compares with £42.98K in 2024, a change of 18.69%.
How many people does SWINDON HYDROTHERAPY LIMITED employ?
SWINDON HYDROTHERAPY LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
How have SWINDON HYDROTHERAPY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SWINDON HYDROTHERAPY LIMITED's net assets rose by 497000%, total assets rose by 59.5%, total liabilities rose by 45.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 6951% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.00 to £4.97K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.
Which years of SWINDON HYDROTHERAPY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.