Active

SWINDON THERAPY CENTRE FOR MULTIPLE SCLEROSIS Financials

Company number
03031662Copy
Copy
Registered office
Bradbury House Westmead Drive, Westmead, Swindon, Wilts SN5 7ER
Incorporated
10/03/1995

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£745.11K2026
-2.35%vs 2025

2025: £763.02K

Total Assets

£971.03K2026
-2.56%vs 2025

2025: £996.51K

Cash in Bank

£57.84K2026
-10.56%vs 2025

2025: £64.67K

Total Liabilities

£225.92K2026
-3.24%vs 2025

2025: £233.48K

Employees

42026
-2vs 2025

2025: 6

In 2026, SWINDON THERAPY CENTRE FOR MULTIPLE SCLEROSIS reported net assets of £745.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £971.03K, cash in bank of £57.84K and total liabilities of £225.92K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £996.51K in 2025 to £971.03K in 2026 (-2.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£745.11K2026
-2.35%from £763.02K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures SWINDON THERAPY CENTRE FOR MULTIPLE SCLEROSIS filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£767.54K2024£745.11K2026
-2.9%vs 2024

-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£20.82K2024£57.84K2026
+178%vs 2024

+66.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£982.16K2024£971.03K2026
-1.1%vs 2024

-0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£214.62K2024£225.92K2026
+5.3%vs 2024

+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202442026
-50%vs 2024-4

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+178%

£20.82K in 2024 to £57.84K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-50%

8 in 2024 to 4 in 2026

SWINDON THERAPY CENTRE FOR MULTIPLE SCLEROSIS's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SWINDON THERAPY CENTRE FOR MULTIPLE SCLEROSIS's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
76.73%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
23.27%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
25.60%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
5.96%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SWINDON THERAPY CENTRE FOR MULTIPLE SCLEROSIS by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202420252026
Net Assets£907.73K767.54K763.02K745.11K
Total Assets£1.10M982.16K996.51K971.03K
Cash in Bank£103.24K20.82K64.67K57.84K
Total Liabilities£191.75K214.62K233.48K225.92K
Employees7864

SWINDON THERAPY CENTRE FOR MULTIPLE SCLEROSIS financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SWINDON THERAPY CENTRE FOR MULTIPLE SCLEROSIS covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

SWINDON THERAPY CENTRE FOR MULTIPLE SCLEROSIS reported net assets of £745.11K for 2026. That compares with £763.02K in 2025, a change of -2.35%.

SWINDON THERAPY CENTRE FOR MULTIPLE SCLEROSIS reported total assets of £971.03K for 2026. That compares with £996.51K in 2025, a change of -2.56%.

SWINDON THERAPY CENTRE FOR MULTIPLE SCLEROSIS reported cash in bank of £57.84K for 2026. That compares with £64.67K in 2025, a change of -10.56%.

SWINDON THERAPY CENTRE FOR MULTIPLE SCLEROSIS reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 6 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, SWINDON THERAPY CENTRE FOR MULTIPLE SCLEROSIS's net assets fell by 2.9%, cash in bank rose by 178%, total assets fell by 1.1% and total liabilities rose by 5.3%. Net assets contracted at 1.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £767.54K to £745.11K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.