Active

SWINTON TROUT LTD Financials

Company number
09078098Copy
Copy
Registered office
Sawmill Cottage, Ilton, Ripon, North Yorkshire HG4 4LB
Incorporated
09/06/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£52.87K2023
12.94%vs 2022

2022: £46.81K

Cash in Bank

£17.46K2022
-11.49%vs 2021

2021: £19.73K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, SWINTON TROUT LTD reported net assets of £52.87K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £17.46K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £46.81K in 2022 to £52.87K in 2023 (12.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£52.87K2023
12.94%from £46.81K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures SWINTON TROUT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£27.57K2021£52.87K2023
+91.7%vs 2021

+38.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202132023
-25%vs 2021-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+91.7%

£27.57K in 2021 to £52.87K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2021 to 3 in 2023

SWINTON TROUT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SWINTON TROUT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£27.57K46.81K52.87K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£19.73K17.46K–
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees433

SWINTON TROUT LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SWINTON TROUT LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

SWINTON TROUT LTD reported net assets of £52.87K for 2023. That compares with £46.81K in 2022, a change of 12.94%.

SWINTON TROUT LTD reported cash in bank of £17.46K for 2022. That compares with £19.73K in 2021, a change of -11.49%.

SWINTON TROUT LTD reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, SWINTON TROUT LTD's net assets rose by 91.7% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 38.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £27.57K to £52.87K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 3 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.