SWITCH2ZERO LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13773703CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 167-169 Great Portland Street, London W1W 5PF
- Incorporated
- 30/11/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-41.47K
Total Assets
2024: £16.05K
Total Liabilities
2024: £57.52K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, SWITCH2ZERO LTD reported net assets of £-4.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £46.28K and total liabilities of £50.54K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-41.47K in 2024 to £-4.26K in 2025 (89.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SWITCH2ZERO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-54.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-10% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-103%
£164.34K in 2023 to £-4.26K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for SWITCH2ZERO LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SWITCH2ZERO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -9.20%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 109.20%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SWITCH2ZERO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 78.15K | 164.34K | -41.47K | -4.26K |
| Total Assets£ | 85.65K | 226.68K | 16.05K | 46.28K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 7.50K | 62.35K | 57.52K | 50.54K |
| Employees | 2 | 10 | 10 | 7 |
SWITCH2ZERO LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SWITCH2ZERO LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SWITCH2ZERO LTD reported net assets of £-4.26K for 2025. That compares with £-41.47K in 2024, a change of 89.73%.
SWITCH2ZERO LTD reported total assets of £46.28K for 2025. That compares with £16.05K in 2024, a change of 188.26%.
SWITCH2ZERO LTD reported total liabilities of £50.54K for 2025. That compares with £57.52K in 2024, a change of -12.15%.
SWITCH2ZERO LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SWITCH2ZERO LTD's net assets fell by 103%, total assets fell by 79.6%, total liabilities fell by 18.9% and employee numbers fell by 30%. Total assets contracted at 54.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £226.68K to £46.28K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.