Active

SYED KAMAL FROZEN FOODS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06021386Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 5 - 6 Earls Close Industrial Estate, Thurmaston, Leicester LE4 8FZ
Incorporated
06/12/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£98.81K2024
5.94%vs 2023

2023: £93.26K

Total Assets

£310.12K2024
-33.21%vs 2023

2023: £464.32K

Total Liabilities

£211.32K2024
-43.05%vs 2023

2023: £371.06K

Employees

72024
-1vs 2023

2023: 8

In 2024, SYED KAMAL FROZEN FOODS LIMITED reported net assets of £98.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £310.12K and total liabilities of £211.32K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £371.06K in 2023 to £211.32K in 2024 (-43.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£98.81K2024
5.94%from £93.26K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SYED KAMAL FROZEN FOODS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£86.64K2022£98.81K2024
+14%vs 2022

+6.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£554.01K2022£310.12K2024
-44%vs 2022

-25.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£467.38K2022£211.32K2024
-54.8%vs 2022

-32.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202272024
-12.5%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+14%

£86.64K in 2022 to £98.81K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-54.8%

£467.38K in 2022 to £211.32K in 2024

SYED KAMAL FROZEN FOODS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SYED KAMAL FROZEN FOODS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
31.86%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
68.14%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SYED KAMAL FROZEN FOODS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£69.77K86.64K93.26K98.81K
Total Assets£429.47K554.01K464.32K310.12K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£359.70K467.38K371.06K211.32K
Employees8887

SYED KAMAL FROZEN FOODS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SYED KAMAL FROZEN FOODS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

SYED KAMAL FROZEN FOODS LIMITED reported net assets of £98.81K for 2024. That compares with £93.26K in 2023, a change of 5.94%.

SYED KAMAL FROZEN FOODS LIMITED reported total assets of £310.12K for 2024. That compares with £464.32K in 2023, a change of -33.21%.

SYED KAMAL FROZEN FOODS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £211.32K for 2024. That compares with £371.06K in 2023, a change of -43.05%.

SYED KAMAL FROZEN FOODS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, SYED KAMAL FROZEN FOODS LIMITED's net assets rose by 14%, total assets fell by 44%, total liabilities fell by 54.8% and employee numbers fell by 12.5%. Net assets compounded at 6.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £86.64K to £98.81K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.