SYLVAN HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03266157Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Sylvan Court, The Old Barn Venny Tedburn, Crediton, Devon EX17 3QB
- Incorporated
- 21/10/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £8.81K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, SYLVAN HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £8.81K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SYLVAN HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
SYLVAN HOLDINGS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SYLVAN HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 8.81K | 8.81K | 8.81K | 8.81K | 8.81K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SYLVAN HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SYLVAN HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SYLVAN HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SYLVAN HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
SYLVAN HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £8.81K for 2025. That compares with £8.81K in 2024.
What total liabilities did SYLVAN HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
SYLVAN HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
How many people does SYLVAN HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
SYLVAN HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have SYLVAN HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SYLVAN HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of SYLVAN HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.